Monday, 3 December 2012

Does the word u say mean what it actually means?

since after an outing i have clearly seen that what had change just in a year~
i keep asking myself, "have i regret?"
i cant answer myself.
from a big smile of seeing them until a silent of calling it a day.

remembering that my ex-boss a.k.a ex-tutor, she advise me to think properly before i gave up sixth form and started my college.
she says that "are u sure u want to study there(my college)? once u give up on sixth form, u might lost ur friendship because the subject u take is different from them, different school, different environment. u will not have common things to talk about."
 i told her confidently that, "i'm sure. i'm sure that i wont lost the friendship and i believe that they wont too."
but now seems like there's some changes.. or a lot.
they might not know.
but i can feel that everything had change.

i share the incident with one of my friend which i can only trust by now. she advised me and told me that, "ur future is more important. don't regret."

but whenever is see the word. i start to think but i just tell myself don't be sad. because even though I'm sad, no one will know. haha..


 I'm thinking of drawing a perfect ending for our friendship.
should i?
in the year when I'm 18?
a memorable year?
 i don't know.


Don't say to me the word when u don't really mean that.


Wednesday, 10 October 2012

最近又开始忙了。。
叹~
时间都排的满满的。。

现在唯一想做的就是睡觉。。
我的黑眼圈恐怖啊!!

现在虽然只需读三科。。
可是要学的东西也不比以前啊。。
尤其以前都是fixed的考试。。
现在是每个礼拜都是。。
我看到考试纸都要吐了。。

算算我都堆了三张还没考啊。。
汗。。

最让我头痛的还是F1/FAB。。
满满的字。。

F2/FMA,
好多要读。。
也是每个礼拜1个考试的科目。。

F3/FFA
虽然才开课但是。。
老师你开火车啊?!?
冲酱快!!
 26个chapter 已经冲了18个chapter!!

FMA 已经快考试了。。
所以说到时候就剩下另外两张了~~

 另外之前的law也pass了
现在就等学满15个钟。。就可以考车了~ 哈哈。。

之前也听到我的FFA lecturer怀孕了~
恭喜她啦~ 哈哈。。
有了一个儿子一个女儿。。
不知道这一胎是男是女。。。

好啦!!要读书了!! 
叹~
好累啊。。。。


小小的抱怨是我抒解压力的方法~ ^.^

Monday, 9 July 2012

My life~

It's the other half of the year alrdy...
so fast...
this year didnt update much...
haha..
been busy studying.... haha... :p

few days ago i just had my CBE on my MA2...
it was a paper which make me stress a lot.. haha....
but when the result out i'm satisfied... hehe...

seems like everyone had their luck.. coz almost all of us passed... only one of our fren didnt pass and about two havnt sit for the exam...
we try to comfort her but she seems to be very sad.. she put lots of effort on study but she cant go through it... but she's going to sit for it on fri again...

ohh yaa...
and...
this coming 13th i'm going to KK for vacation... hehehe....
time for me to relax a while.. coz after coming back i guess i'll stress more than before...
studying 3 papers at the same time... OMG!!!

when i saw my timetable i wanna faint already... it's extremely colourful... =.=


let's see anything i can share again... haha...
sharing old pictures?? hahaha....
not really old larr... pic of me and my new frens?? hahaha....

























=D

Sunday, 10 June 2012

Finally meeting up!!

Have been a while i last update my blogggg!!!! Long long time ago... haha....
we have been apart and not seeing each other for almost.. ermm.. no is exactly 3months!!!
Today finally we meet up!!! not all but atleast my besties!!!

At the same time today is Chua's birthday~~ :)

Happy birthday to u...
Happy birthday to u...
Happy birthday to Chua...
Happy birthday to u....

yayyyyy......

at the same time they celebrate mine too.. hehe... :)
Thanks to themmm... very muchieee~~ haha...

thanks to wen wen for the cake... :)







thanks for the card....



playing... haha...

we took lots of picture from the qq photo at arcade...







yay!!!!
i really miss them very very muchhhhhh!!!!!
hope to meet them up again..... :)

Thursday, 1 March 2012

Finally!!!

lalala~~
what make me so happy??

yes!! i'm happy because the day had come.... :D a day we waited for so long!!

we now officially graduated from Form 5!!!!

it's today.... it's today...... :)


morning 6.30++ already getting ready... haha....
so excited?? :p

the teachers making last list check.....

arranging those "glasses" hehehe.....

the arrival of the guest of honour....

the ceremony starts with the reading of Al-Quran by my IRK teacher, Cg Hj Khairol...


we then sang the National Anthem, "Allah peliharakan Sultan" and the School song

later.. 
we had speech by our school Principal...

and 
from the guest of honour~

the teacher making last confirmation with the students...

the excellent students of 2011 BGCE O level Exam...

these are their parents... who will be proud of them...

there were about 59 students receiving the award....


i received my prize and cert. from the guest of honour.....

with my mum~~ :)

after the ceremony we took lots of pictures.... with lots of teachers....













01.03.2012 a very special day for us....

ALL THE BEST EVERYONE!!!!!